English (Racquet Sports)
movement [correct]
OBS: Usage: "motion" of the body (to carry out a stroke), "movement" of the legs (toward a desired court area).
French (Sports de raquette)
geste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On doit pratiquer jusqu'à ce que l'on maîtrise le geste correct en tout temps.
PHR: Poser, faire un geste.