English (Basketball)
ball movement [correct]; ball circulation [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Basket-ball)
circulation du ballon [correct, feminine noun]; circulation de la balle [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
OBS: Le ballon en jeu est désigné «balle».