English (Customs and Excise)
movement of people [correct]
CONT: ... protect Canadian industry and society, through control of the movement of people, goods, and conveyances entering or leaving Canada and through the detection of contraband ...
CONT: Facilitating the Movement of Low Risk Goods and People.
French (Douanes et accise)
circulation des personnes [correct, feminine noun]; circulation des gens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] protéger l'industrie et la société canadiennes en contrôlant la circulation des gens, des marchandises et des moyens de transport qui entrent au Canada ou qui en sortent, et en dépistant la contrebande [...]
CONT: Facilitation de la circulation des marchandises et des personnes qui représentent un risque peu élevé.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos)
flujo de personas [masculine noun]