English (Electronic Commerce; IT Security)
Micro Payment Transfer Protocol [correct]; MPTP [correct]
CONT: These purchases are too small to warrant the costs of a credit card transaction. First Virtual is the real ladder in micropayments. Recent developments in this are include the release of the Micro Payment Transfer Protocol (MPTP) standard from the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) ...
French (Commerce électronique; Sécurité des TI)
protocole MPTP [correct, masculine noun]