English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Orbital Stations)
mobile remote servicer [correct, officially approved]; MRS [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The Mobile Remote Servicer and robotic systems are used to install and service unpressurized payloads ...
OBS: The Mobile Remote Servicer (MRS) consists of the MRS Base System (MBS) and the relocatable Space Station Remote Manipulator System (SSRMS).
OBS: mobile remote servicer; MRS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Stations orbitales)
unité mobile d'entretien télécommandée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; MRS [correct, feminine noun]; UMET [correct, feminine noun, Canada, officially approved]
CONT: La Base de l'unité d'entretien mobile télécommandée (MBS), plate-forme mobile sur laquelle se trouvera le Canadarm2.
OBS: unité mobile d'entretien télécommandée; UMET : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).