English (Military Administration; Personnel Management (General))
manpower scaling guidelines [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; MSG [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Guidelines that express manpower requirements as variables dependent upon a set of criteria.
OBS: An example of such a criterion is workload.
OBS: manpower scaling guidelines; MSG: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
guide de calcul des effectifs [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MSG [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Guide indiquant la manière de déterminer les effectifs nécessaires sous la forme de variables basées sur une série de critères.
OBS: La charge de travail est un exemple de ces critères.
OBS: guide de calcul des effectifs : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Administración militar; Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
normas de utilización del personal [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Tablas o guías que dan las normas que fijan la relación entre los efectivos necesarios y la carga de trabajo a desarrollar.