English (Loans; Banking)
multiple option facility [correct]; MOF [correct]; multiple facility [correct]; multi-option facility [correct]; MOF [correct]; MOF; multioption facility; multiple component facility [correct]; multiple option funding facility [correct]; MOFF [correct]; MOFF; multi-option funding facility [correct]; MOFF [correct]; MOFF
DEF: ... a revolving credit underwritten by banks which offers the borrower various other borrowing options, of which euronotes may only be one. Such options might also include multicurrency loan advance, US$ bankers' acceptances or sterling acceptances, all of which are usually offered through uncommitted tender panels where members are expected, but not obliged, to bid. The facility is designed to offer the borrower as much flexibility as possible in the options provided.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
facilité à options de tirage multiples [correct, feminine noun]; facilité de financement à options multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilité renouvelable à prise ferme qui donne à l'emprunteur la possibilité de se procurer des fonds de diverses manières (notamment par euro-billets, avances à court terme et acceptations bancaires), ou dans diverses devises, ou les deux.
OBS: Le terme et les éléments de la définition ont été trouvés dans un document interne de la Banque des règlements internationaux.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
servicio financiero con opciones múltiples [masculine noun]