English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
multipack machine [correct]; multi-pack machine [correct]; multipacking machine [correct]; multi-packer [correct]; multipack wrapping machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that wraps multiple units of identical items -twin-, six -, 12 - packs and the like, especially for beverages, candy bars, etc.
OBS: These machines place packages in paperboard trays or cartons. Some of them also apply collars or wraps.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine à conditionner en emballages de groupement [correct, feminine noun]; machine de regroupement sous pack [see observation, feminine noun, France]; machine multipack [see observation, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Machine servant au conditionnement, selon diverses techniques, des emballages de groupement.
OBS: Le regroupement des unités peut se faire par deux, «twin-pack» [...] par trois, «three-pack» [...] par quatre «four-pack» [...] par six, «six-pack» [etc.]
OBS: En France, les termes anglais «multipack» et «pack» sont de loin les plus utilisés par les professionnels de l'emballage pour exprimer ce mode de conditionnement.