English (Cinematography)
multi-image [correct, adjective]; multiple image [correct, adjective]
OBS: Multiple-image shot. An optical effect in which the same image is repeated a number of times in the same film frame.
French (Cinématographie)
multi-image [correct, adjective]; à images multiples; d'images multiples