English (Computer Hardware; Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications)
multidrop network [correct]; multidrop configuration [correct]; multipoint network [correct]; multipoint circuit [correct]; multidrop [correct, noun]; multipoint [correct, noun]; multidrop circuit
DEF: A network configuration in which there are one or more intermediate nodes on the path between a central node and an endpoint node.
French (Matériel informatique; Installations (Téléphonie); Télécommunications)
réseau multipoint [correct, masculine noun]; circuit multipoint [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] réseau constitué de circuits permettant à chacun d'aboutir à plusieurs stations terminales.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Instalaciones telefónicas; Telecomunicaciones)
red de derivación múltiple [correct, feminine noun]; circuito multiterminal [masculine noun]; circuito multipunto [masculine noun]; red multiterminal [feminine noun]; red multipunto [feminine noun]; red de puntos múltiples [feminine noun]; red con derivaciones múltiples [feminine noun]
DEF: Configuración de red en la que existen uno o varios nodos intermedios en la vía entre el nodo central y un nodo final.