English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
mushroom head rivet [correct, standardized]; mushroom-head rivet
OBS: mushroom head rivet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rivet à tête goutte de suif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; rivet à tête demi-ronde aplatie [masculine noun]
OBS: rivet à tête goutte de suif : terme normalisé par l'ISO.