English (Fire-Fighting Services)
mutual fire aid system; mutual aid plan
CONT: The responsibilities of the M.V.C. Fire Chief or alternate during an emergency or disaster are: ... Activate the mutual fire aid system if required.
French (Service d'incendie)
plan d'entraide [masculine noun]
DEF: Coopération gratuite entre services d'incendie de collectivités locales voisines, établie en vertu d'un plan ou d'un contrat. (Tiré du Règlement 7201 de la Ville de Montréal)