English (Air Communications (Air Forces))
mutual support [correct]
DEF: The coordinated manoeuvring of two or more aircraft to provide combined fire power and survivability.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
soutien mutuel [masculine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre coordonnée de deux ou plusieurs aéronefs pour obtenir une plus grande puissance de feu et chance de survie.