English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethalfluralin [correct, standardized]; N-ethyl-alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-N-(2-methylallyl)-2,6-dinitro-p-toluidine [correct, see observation]
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N; p: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: ethalfluralin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H14F3N3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthalfluraline [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; N-éthyl N-(méthyl-2 propène-2 yl) dinitro-2,6 (trifluorométhyl)-4 aniline [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: éthalfluraline : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H14F3N3O4