English (Military Organization; Military Communications; Information Processing (Informatics))
NACOSA support element [correct, NATO]; NSE [correct, NATO]; regional operating centre [former designation, correct, NATO]; ROC [former designation, correct, NATO]; ROC
OBS: NACOSA: NATO CIS Operating and Support Agency.
OBS: CIS: communication and information systems.
French (Organisation militaire; Transmissions militaires; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
élément de soutien de la NACOSA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NSE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; centre d'exploitation régional [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ROC [former designation, correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ROC
OBS: NACOSA : Agence OTAN d'exploitation et de soutien des SIC.
OBS: SIC : systèmes d'information et de communication.