English (Telecommunications)
noise amplitude distribution [correct]
DEF: In the aeronautical safety services, a noise measurement technique.
French (Télécommunications)
distribution d'amplitude de bruit [correct, feminine noun]; répartition d'amplitude de bruit [feminine noun]; courbe de répartition de l'amplitude de bruit [feminine noun]