English (Special Forces (Military))
non-aligned forces [correct, plural, officially approved]; NAF [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: non-aligned forces; NAF: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Forces spéciales (Militaire))
forces non alignées [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; FNA [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: forces non alignées; FNA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.