English (Poultry Production; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
nail removal [correct]; toenail clipping [correct]
French (Élevage des volailles; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
désonglage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: des poulets, des dindonneaux