English (Orthopedic Surgery)
nailing [correct]
CONT: Retrograde nailing of supracondylar femoral fractures in patients with total hip arthroplasty.
PHR: Tibial, femoral, retrograde nailing.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
enclouage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ostéosynthèse par embrochage et/ou enclouage ascendant réalisée par un abord extrafocal : métaphyse supérieure du radius.
PHR: Enclouage ascendant, descendant, rétrograde, tibial, fémoral.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica)
enclavado [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Enclavado endomedular.