English (IT Security)
NACK-attack [correct]; asynchronous attack [correct]
DEF: A penetration technique which capitalizes on a potential weakness in an operating system that does not handle negative acknowledgement or asynchronous, interrupts properly.
French (Sécurité des TI)
attaque NAK [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NAK : Abréviation uniformisée par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI) et normalisée par l'ISO.