English (Oriental Religions)
Asmá' [correct]
OBS: Asmá'. Names. The ninth month of the Bahai year from August 20 to September 7.
OBS: The names of the months in the Bahai (Badi) calendar were given by the Báb, who drew them from the nineteen names of God invoked in a prayer said during the month of fasting in Shí'ih Islam.
French (Religions orientales)
asma [correct]; Asmá' [correct]
OBS: Asma (noms), début le 20 août.
OBS: Le calendrier baha'i, créé par le Bab lui-même, comprend 19 mois de 19 jours, soit 361 jours auxquels s'ajoutent quatre jours fériés intercalaires.