English (Informatics)
North American Presentation Level Protocol Syntax [correct]; NAPLPS [correct]
OBS: Pronounced "napleps"
French (Informatique)
North American Presentation Level Protocol Syntax [correct, masculine noun]; NAPLPS [correct]
OBS: Se prononce «napleps»