English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
brushed [correct, adjective]; raised [correct, adjective]; napped [correct, adjective]; fleeced [correct, adjective]
OBS: Fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
molletonné [correct, adjective]
OBS