English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Weapon Systems)
NATO armaments planning review [correct, NATO]; NAPR [correct, NATO]
OBS: NATO armaments planning review; NAPR: designations standardized by NATO in the AAP-15 standard published in 2006, but not included in the 2017 version.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Systèmes d'armes)
examen de la planification des armements de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NAPR [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: examen de la planification des armements de l'OTAN; NAPR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN dans la norme AAP-15 de 2006, mais non reprises dans l'édition de 2017.