English (Foreign Trade)
national integration process
CONT: ...promoting, among other actions, the growth of the communications and information industries as strategic components of national and regional integration processes.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
processus d'intégration nationale [masculine noun]
CONT: ... la promotion, entre autres mesures, de la croissance des industries des communications et de l'information en tant que composantes stratégiques des processus d'intégration régionale et nationale.
OBS: Terminologie du processus de négociation de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
proceso nacional de integración [masculine noun]
CONT: ... promoviendo, entre otras acciones, el crecimiento de las industrias de la comunicación y la información, como uno de los componentes estratégicos en los procesos nacionales, subregionales y regionales de integración.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).