English (Monument Names; War and Peace (International Law))
The Great Response of Canada [correct]
OBS: Theme chosen by architect Vernon March for the National War Memorial in Ottawa.
French (Désignations de monuments; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
La réponse généreuse du Canada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le thème choisi par l'architecte Vernon March pour le Monument commémoratif de guerre du Canada à Ottawa.