English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
natural language dialogue [correct]; NL dialogue [correct]; natural-language interaction [correct]; natural-language conversation [correct]
CONT: ...an intelligent tutor should be able to carry on a natural-language conversation with the student through a computer terminal display and keyboard.
CONT: ... another characteristic of ICAI identified by Carbonell is natural-language interaction. Clearly, the quality of communication between a CAI program and a student is dramatically improved if the program can understand natural-language input (either typed or spoken)...
CONT: ... an automatic programming system that can carry on a natural language dialogue with a user about his requirements and then produce an appropriate program.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
dialogue en langue naturelle [proposal, masculine noun]; dialogue en langage naturel [masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes de dialogue en langage naturel, du côté humain du discours en langage naturel, abondent en exemples de sensibilité très élevée au contexte.
OBS: Voir fiche «langue naturelle».