English (Blasting Work (Mining); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
nitro-carbo-nitrate [correct]; NCN [correct]
CONT: Blast hole liners designed to contain nitro-carbo-nitrate (NCN) type explosives feature ...
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
nitrocarbonitrate [proposal, masculine noun]