English (Military Materiel Management)
NATO circuit number [correct, NATO, standardized]; NCN [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO circuit number; NCN: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
numéro de circuit OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NCN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: numéro de circuit OTAN; NCN : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.