English (Software)
non-development software [correct, NATO, standardized]; NDS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non-development software; NDS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel non destiné au développement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NDS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: logiciel non destiné au développement; NDS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.