English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
new exporting countries; newly export-oriented countries
OBS: new exporting countries; NECS; newly export-oriented countries: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
nouveaux pays exportateurs [masculine noun]
OBS: nouveaux pays exportateurs : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.