English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Photoengraving)
negative-working photoresist [correct]; negative acting photoresist [correct]; negative photoresist [correct]
CONT: A negative-working photoresist is one that produces a resist pattern corresponding to the transparent areas of the mask through which it is exposed. In other words, the pattern is produced by removing the unexposed areas of photoresists, leaving material in areas corresponding to the negative of the mask pattern.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Photogravure)
résine photosensible négative [correct, feminine noun]; résine négative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce recuit va permettre de catalyser la réaction chimique qui va aboutir au changement de solubilité des zones exposées. On distingue alors deux cas selon le type de résine utilisé. Dans le cas où les zones exposées deviennent solubles, on parle de résine positive. Dans le cas inverse où les zones exposées voient leur solubilité diminuer, on parle de résine négative.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Fotograbado)
resina fotosensible negativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En el] caso [...] de la resina fotosensible negativa, [...] la luz induce que cadenas cortas se unan entre sí, formando cadenas de moléculas más largas, lo que permite que el revelador disuelva solo las cadenas cortas donde no hubo exposición a la luz.