English (Finance; Financial Accounting)
net proceeds [correct, plural]
DEF: Amount received for the disposal of a material asset after subtracting the costs associated with completing the disposal action.
French (Finances; Comptabilité générale)
produit net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant net encaissé à l'occasion d'une opération (par exemple la vente de titres ou la cession d'une immobilisation) après déduction de tous les frais qui s'y rapportent directement.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad general)
producto neto [correct, masculine noun]