English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
net expenditures [correct]
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
dépenses nettes [correct, feminine noun]; montant net des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]