English (Racquet Sports)
attacker [correct]; net rusher [correct]; net player; netman
DEF: A player stationed near the net or considered with regard to his playing in this position.
OBS: net player, net rusher: also badminton terms.
French (Sports de raquette)
attaquant [correct, masculine noun]; joueur au filet [masculine noun]; joueur de filet [masculine noun]; attaquant au filet [masculine noun]
OBS: joueur au filet, joueur de filet, attaquant au filet : termes employés aussi au badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
jugador ofensivo [correct, masculine noun]; jugador de ataque [correct, masculine noun]