English (Electronic Systems)
network analyser [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A device that simulates a network. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: network analyser: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Ensembles électroniques)
analyseur de réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dispositif qui simule un réseau. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: analyseur de réseau : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
analizador de redes [correct, masculine noun]; analizador de red [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo de elementos de circuitos, que pueden interconectarse para formar un modelo de una red o sistema.