English (Data Banks and Databases)
network database [correct]; network data base [correct]
DEF: A database system in which the DBMS supports a network organization: any record (called an owner record) can hold data that is common to a set of other records (called member records), and it is possible to access all records in the set starting from the owner.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données en réseau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une base de données en réseau, les données s'appellent l'une l'autre grâce à des chaînages existant entre les rubriques liées entre elles.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos de red [correct, feminine noun]; base de datos en red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de organización de una base de datos por propietario de los registros, de forma que cada registro, salvo el raíz, puede tener diferentes propietarios y, por lo tanto, diferentes rutas para acceder a él.
OBS: base de datos de red: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.