English (Philosophy and Religion; Social Movements)
New Age [correct, noun]
DEF: An eclectic group of cultural attitudes arising in late 20th century Western society that are adapted from those of a variety of ancient and modern cultures ...
French (Philosophie et religion; Mouvements sociaux)
nouvel âge [correct, masculine noun]; New Age [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]