English (Military Transportation; Operations (Air Forces))
non-forecast airlift [correct]; NFA [correct]
DEF: A special flight tasked to meet an unpredicted desired effect.
French (Transport militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
transport par voie aérienne non prévu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vol spécial dont la mission est de répondre à un effet souhaité non prévu.