English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Security)
national fusion centre [correct, NATO]; NFC [correct, NATO]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Sécurité)
centre national de fusionnement de données [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; NFC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]