English (Chemistry)
nitrogen growth index [correct]; NGI [correct]
DEF: The slope of the line, using linear regression analysis, relating growth to nitrogen intake.
French (Chimie)
indice de croissance avec azote [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química)
índice de crecimiento con nitrógeno [masculine noun]