English (Military Communications)
NATO Integrated Communication System operating instructions [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; NICSOI [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO Integrated Communication System operating instructions; NICSOI: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
instructions d'exploitation du Système de télécommunications intégré de l’OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]; NICSOI [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
OBS: instructions d'exploitation du Système de télécommunications intégré de l’OTAN; NICSOI : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.