English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
NICS operating instruction [correct]; NICSOI [correct]
OBS: NICS: NATO integrated communications system.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
instruction d'exploitation du NICS [correct, feminine noun]; NICSOI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: NICS : système de télécommunications intégré de l'OTAN.