English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
night flying [correct, officially approved]; night flight [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Where an applicant holds a pilot licence - aeroplane valid for night flying, the night flight time experience shall be reduced to 5 jours pilot flight time.
OBS: night flight; night flying: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vol de nuit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Si le demandeur possède une licence de pilote - avion annotée d'une qualification de vol de nuit, le nombre d'heures de vol de nuit doit être réduit à cinq heures de vol.
OBS: vol de nuit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
vuelo nocturno [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vuelo nocurno : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).