English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
nanoliter [correct]
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
nanolitre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (1 x 10 [indice] -9).
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
nanolitro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Milmillonésima parte de un litro.