English (Information Technology (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
network management [correct]; NM [correct]
DEF: The monitoring and controlling of components of a computer network, including the configuration of the network, and the allocation of resources across the network.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gestion de réseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surveillance et commande des composants d'un réseau d'ordinateurs, y compris la configuration du réseau et l'affectation des ressources à travers le réseau.
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
administración de red [correct, feminine noun]; gestión de red [correct, feminine noun]; manejo de red [masculine noun]
DEF: Término genérico que describe sistemas o acciones que ayudan a mantener, caracterizar o arreglar una red. Es un tópico importante en el campo más general de las redes.
OBS: administración de red; gestión de red: términos extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.