English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
network management field [correct, officially approved]; NMF [correct, officially approved]
OBS: network management field; NMF: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
champ gestion de réseau [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NMF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: champ gestion de réseau; NMF : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
campo de gestión de red [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NMF [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: campo de gestión de red; NMF: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).