English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Launchers (Astronautics))
net-metal-mandrel [correct]; NMM [correct]
CONT: A Net-Metal-Mandrel (NMM) and an inflatable mandrel were tested for fabricating Pershing II rocket motor cases.
OBS: Production Engineering Division, U.S. Army Industrial Engineering Activity.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
mandrin NMM [proposal, masculine noun]