English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
non-main track [correct]; NMT [correct]
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voie non principale [correct, feminine noun]; VNP [correct, feminine noun]