English (Business and Administrative Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation))
notice of non-compliance [correct]; NNC [correct]
CONT: A notice of non-compliance refers to a notice, issued by a company, describing a situation whereby a vehicle or equipment does not meet one or more requirements within a set of regulations.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Législation et réglementation (Transports))
avis de non-conformité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un avis de non-conformité désigne un avis, délivré par une entreprise, qui décrit une situation dans le cadre de laquelle un véhicule ou de l'équipement ne respecte pas une ou plusieurs exigences établies par un règlement.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte))
aviso de no conformidad [proposal, masculine noun]