English (Air Transport)
noise certification standard [correct]
OBS: The documents attesting noise certification for an aircraft shall provide at least the following information: (...) statement of any additional modifications incorporated for the purpose of compliance with the applicable noise certification standards; the maximum weights at which compliance with the applicable noise certification standards has been demonstrated; (...)
French (Transport aérien)
norme de certification acoustique
OBS: Les pièces justificatives de la certification acoustique d'un aéronef contiendront au maximum les renseignements suivants: (...) mention de toute modification supplémentaire apportée en vue de respecter les normes applicables de certification acoustique; poids maximaux auxquels il a été démontré que les normes applicables de certification acoustique sont respectées; (...)