English (Pharmacology)
zero-order kinetics [correct]; nonlinear kinetics [correct]; dose-dependent kinetics [correct]
CONT: Nonlinear kinetics. ... elimination does not depend on the dose or concentration of a drug. The amount of drug eliminated is constant. The drug is removed by saturation of a function, such as protein binding (limiting the amount of protein available for binding), hepatic metabolism (limiting the amount of enzyme causing metabolism), or active renal transport (limiting the amount of carrier).
French (Pharmacologie)
cinétique d'ordre zéro [correct, feminine noun]; cinétique non linéaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dose d'entretien est libérée, dit-on, selon une cinétique d'ordre zéro, c'est-à-dire suivant un processus à vitesse constante.
Spanish (Farmacología)
cinética de orden cero [feminine noun]